Committees

ACBA Liaison/Bar Relations

Corinne McCartney
Office Manager
Houston Harbaugh, P.C.
Three Gateway Center
401 Liberty Avenue 22nd Floor
Pittsburgh, PA 15222-1005
mccartney@hh-law.com
(412) 288-2255

Committee Members:
  • Kevin Sullivan
  • Cindy Eichmuller

 

Business Partner Relations

Sandra Fantini
Papernick & Gefsky LLC
301 Grant Street, Suite 3420
One Oxford Centre
Pittsburgh, PA 15219
sfantini@papernick-gefsky.com
(412) 373-2212

Committee Members:
  • Brian Frank, Sherrard, German & Kelly, P.C.
  • John Gross, The Wilson Group
  • Tracy Pape, Zimmer Kunz PLLC
  • Desiree Seaburn, Access
  • Rick-Topping, Ceeva
  • Mark Vitelli, Planet Depos
  • Paul Whitt, First Choice Coffee

Certified Legal Manager Program Committee

Terri Wood, MBA, CLM
Dale Woodard Gent McFate Law Firm
1030 Liberty Street
Franklin, PA 16323
(814) 432-2181

Communications

Greg Rush
Goehring, Rutter & Boehm
Frick Building
437 Grant Street, 14th Floor
Pittsburgh, PA 15219
grush@grblaw.com
(412) 281-0587

Committee Members:
  • Keith Cameron
  • Jenny Fessler
  • Gail Semonian

Community Service

Janet Isler
Campbell Durrant Beatty Palombo & Miller, P.C.
535 Smithfield Street, Suite 700
Pittsburgh, PA 15222
jisler@cdblaw.com
(412) 395-1277

Committee Members:
  • Greg Burroughs
  • Jason Green
  • Patty Haeck
  • Deena Murphy
  • Kelsey Schneider
  • Jan Steen
  • Kathleen Tomina
  • Tracy Vecchio

Compensation Survey

Erika Knowles
Campbell & Levine LLC
310 Grant Street, Suite 1700
Pittsburgh, PA 15219-2399
ek@camlev.com
(412) 261-0310

Committee Member:
  • Bill Permar
  • Patty Seward

DIVERSITY and INCLUSION

William Permar
Office Manager
Saul Ewing, LLP
One PPG Place, Suite 3010
Pittsburgh PA 15222
william.permar@saul.com
412-209-2541

Education

Penny Lotz
Goehring, Rutter, Boehm
Frick Building, 437 Grant Street, 14TH Floor
Pittsburgh, PA 15219
PLotz@grblaw.com
(412) 281-2400 x140

Committee Members:
  • Kristin Gaydosh
  • Erika Knowles
  • Linda Murphy
  • Bill Permar
  • Terri Wood

Membership Development

Anne Parys
Rothman Gordon, P.C.
310 Grant Street, Third Floor
Pittsburgh, PA 15219
amparys@rothmangordon.com
(412) 338-1193

Committee Members:
  • Kristin Gaydosh
  • Carolyn Hinson
  • Claudine Matthews
  • Michele Rihn
  • Jennifer Thompson

Past Presidents Council

Janine Book
Pepper Hamilton LLP
Union Trust Building
501 Grant Street, Suite 300
Pittsburgh PA  15219
bookj@pepperlaw.com
(412) 454-5012

Programs

Kevin Sullivan
Cohen & Grigsby, P.C.
625 Liberty Avenue, 5th Floor
Pittsburgh, PA 15222-3152
top@cohenlaw.com
412-297-4900

2020 Education Conference

Brian Frank
Sherrard, German & Kelly, P.C.
535 Smithfield Street, Suite 300
Pittsburgh, PA 15222
bjf@sgkpc.com
412-355-0200

Tracy Vecchio
Sherrard, German & Kelly, P.C.
535 Smithfield Street, Suite 300
Pittsburgh, PA 15222
tlv@sgkpc.com
412-355-0200

Committee Members:
  • Carolyn Hinson
  • Tracy Pape